PDA

View Full Version : Edit Button?



HCAD
Dec 20th, 2009, 06:58 AM
I'm just now noticing that I don't have an "edit" button for my posts. Is that new? Or am I still sleepy and missing something?

kimchiyuk
Dec 20th, 2009, 07:12 AM
Should be on the bottom right of your post. Maybe you need another cup of coffee, then try again!

HCAD
Dec 20th, 2009, 07:30 AM
All right, I'm baffled. :scratchhead1

Some of my posts now have an edit button ... and others don't. What gives?

Must be that time limit thing I was reading about. Grrrrr.

Andy M.
Dec 20th, 2009, 11:18 AM
This is true. It is the time limit for editing. It's been awhile since I didn't have one but before I became a moderator I seem to remember it disappearing when the time limit for editing was up.

Andy M.
MOL Moderator